All Points Guide Service
Home
Trips & Rates
Gallery
Reviews
Reports
Target Species
Meet the Captain

Learn More

My Trips

All Points Guide Service Fishing Charter Prices

Upcoming Availability -

Select a Date

custom_ad_image

Call to Get a Custom Trip

Showing 5 of 5 items
Sort by
None
Duration Lowest
Duration Longest
Price Low to High
Price High to Low
Best Reviews

Read the Tides, Work the Coast & Hunt What’s Holding

Move Between Productive Waters & Adjust Your Cast to the Day’s Conditions

Very Good

(3 Reviews)

5

Read the Tides, Work the Coast & Hunt What’s Holding
Read the Tides, Work the Coast & Hunt What’s HoldingMost Booked This Week
Read the Tides, Work the Coast & Hunt What’s Holding

Cape Canaveral

Read the Tides, Work the Coast & Hunt What’s Holding

Fishing - Inshore

    Learn More

    Turn a few hours on Florida’s coast into an active search for whatever the changing water conditions bring within reach. Around Port Canaveral, you can work calm coastal areas, shift between promising spots, and adapt your presentation as tides and weather influence the bite. Redfish, Sheepshead, Flounder, and Black Drum are among the species you may encounter, giving each stop a different possibility. The experience is easy to enjoy whether you’re introducing someone to fishing or already comfortable handling a rod, with the freedom to settle into a relaxed pace or stay engaged from cast to cast. Rods, reels, bait, and fishing licenses are provided, while the boat can accommodate four anglers comfortably and up to six by request. Morning and afternoon departures are available.

    Choose Your Water & Chase the Day’s Best Opportunities

    Switch Between Coastal Grounds as Weather, Tides & Your Group Shape the Day

    Very Good

    (5 Reviews)

    5

    Choose Your Water & Chase the Day’s Best Opportunities
    Choose Your Water & Chase the Day’s Best Opportunities

    Cape Canaveral

    Choose Your Water & Chase the Day’s Best Opportunities

    Fishing - Inshore

      Learn More

      Make the most of your time around Cape Canaveral by letting the day’s conditions help determine where you fish. Depending on the weather and what your group wants to experience, the outing can focus on calmer inshore water or move closer to the nearshore grounds, giving you two different ways to explore the coast. Along the way, you may work for Redfish, Sheepshead, Snook, Flounder, Tripletail, and other local targets as conditions allow. The flexible approach works well for mixed groups, from families introducing someone to fishing to anglers who want to stay active and adjust their tactics throughout the outing. Rods, reels, bait, and fishing licenses are included, while the boat comfortably fishes four and can accommodate two additional guests upon request. Morning and afternoon departures are available.

      Learn the Ropes While Casting Calm Coastal Waters

      Build Confidence with Hands-On Guidance & Easy Access to the Inshore Bite

      Learn the Ropes While Casting Calm Coastal Waters
      Learn the Ropes While Casting Calm Coastal Waters

      Cape Canaveral

      Learn the Ropes While Casting Calm Coastal Waters

      Fishing - Inshore

      Learn the Ropes While Casting Calm Coastal Waters

      22' Pathfinder (Bay boat) • 22' Pathfinder Boats (Bay boat)

      Get comfortable with fishing while spending the day exploring calm coastal water close to shore. This outing is built around learning through the experience, giving first-time anglers and casual fishers the chance to practice casting, handling a rod, and responding when a fish takes interest. You may work areas holding Redfish, Flounder, Sheepshead, Black Drum, and other local targets while enjoying a relaxed pace that leaves room for questions and guidance along the way. Families can join in without needing extensive fishing experience, making it an approachable way to spend time together outdoors. Rods, reels, bait, and fishing licenses are provided, so there’s less preparation before you arrive. The boat accommodates four anglers, with up to two additional guests available by request. Morning and afternoon departures depend on weather and tides.

        Learn More

        Work Tight Coastal Water & Put Your Technique to Work

        Refine Your Presentation, Read the Conditions & Stay on Productive Water

        Work Tight Coastal Water & Put Your Technique to Work
        Work Tight Coastal Water & Put Your Technique to Work

        Cape Canaveral

        Work Tight Coastal Water & Put Your Technique to Work

        Fishing - Inshore

        Work Tight Coastal Water & Put Your Technique to Work

        22' Pathfinder (Bay boat) • 22' Pathfinder Boats (Bay boat)

        Bring your experience to a focused day around Cape Canaveral, where calm coastal water gives you room to concentrate on how you fish rather than simply waiting for a bite. Work your preferred presentation around areas holding Redfish, Snook, Sheepshead, Flounder, and other inshore targets, adjusting your approach as tides and weather influence the day. The experience is suited to anglers who enjoy staying involved, reading the water, and making deliberate casts throughout the outing. Premium rods, reels, bait, and fishing licenses are provided, so you can arrive ready to fish without sorting out the essentials beforehand. The vessel comfortably accommodates four anglers, with space for two additional guests when requested in advance. Morning and afternoon departures are available based on conditions.

          Learn More

          Turn Easy Casts Into Family Fishing Memories

          Keep Kids Engaged, Explore Calm Water & Enjoy Time Together Outdoors

          Very Good

          (2 Reviews)

          5

          Turn Easy Casts Into Family Fishing Memories
          Turn Easy Casts Into Family Fishing Memories

          Cape Canaveral

          Turn Easy Casts Into Family Fishing Memories

          Fishing - Inshore

          Turn Easy Casts Into Family Fishing Memories

          22' Pathfinder (Bay boat) • 22' Pathfinder Boats (Bay boat)

          Make fishing something the whole family can enjoy together on calm coastal waters around Cape Canaveral. The outing is designed to keep younger anglers involved while giving parents a chance to relax, encourage them, and share the excitement when a fish takes the bait. You can work for Redfish, Sheepshead, Flounder, Black Drum, and other coastal targets while enjoying an approachable pace that suits different ages and experience levels. Rods, reels, bait, and fishing licenses are provided, so families can spend less time preparing and more time making casts and enjoying the day. Four anglers can fish comfortably, with room for up to two additional guests when requested in advance. Choose a morning or afternoon departure to fit your family’s plans, with timing subject to conditions.

            Learn More

            All Points Guide Service Fishing Trip Information

            TRIPS ARE SCHEDULED FROM 4TH WEEK OF AUGUST

            Schedule a Trip Now!

            We work hard to keep our calendar updated. Our schedule is the most updated information so please book online. We will contact you after to make your trip as positive an experience as we can.

            If you have questions or want to talk to someone further, feel free to contact us directly, click here for our contact us information.

            Good To Know’s

            • Rods, Reels & Tackle Are Provided
            • Bring Food And Drinks
            • Up to 4 or 6 Guests Can Join Depending on Your Chosen Trip

            Common Questions


            What types of fishing trips does All Points Guide Service offer in Cape Canaveral?

            All Points Guide Service offers both deep sea fishing charters and inshore fishing trips in Cape Canaveral. Whether you're targeting big game offshore or exploring the local waters for inshore species, we have a trip tailored to your preferences.


            What are the rates for fishing charters with All Points Guide Service in Cape Canaveral?

            Our rates vary depending on the type of trip and duration. For detailed pricing information and to discuss your specific needs, please contact us directly. We strive to offer competitive rates that reflect the high-quality experience we provide.


            Can I book a private fishing charter with All Points Guide Service in Cape Canaveral?

            Yes, All Points Guide Service specializes in private charters to ensure personalized attention and an exclusive fishing experience. Whether you're planning a family outing or a corporate event, we can accommodate your group with our private charter options.


            What is included in a fishing trip with All Points Guide Service in Cape Canaveral?

            Our fishing trips include all necessary fishing gear, bait, and tackle. You'll also have access to our knowledgeable captain who will guide you to prime fishing spots and provide expert advice throughout the trip. Water and ice are provided onboard for your convenience.


            How long do fishing trips with All Points Guide Service typically last in Cape Canaveral?

            Our fishing trips can be customized based on your preferences. Typically, trips range from half-day (4-6 hours) to full-day (8-10 hours) excursions. We can discuss the best option for your schedule and fishing goals.


            What types of fish can I expect to catch with All Points Guide Service in Cape Canaveral?

            Cape Canaveral boasts a diverse range of fish species depending on the season. Expect to target species such as sailfish, mahi-mahi, kingfish, grouper, snapper, redfish, snook, and trout, among others. Our experienced captain will ensure you have the best chance at landing your desired catch.


            Do I need to bring anything for my fishing trip with All Points Guide Service in Cape Canaveral?

            We recommend bringing sunscreen, sunglasses, a hat, and any personal items you may need. You are welcome to bring your own snacks and drinks (no glass containers, please). Don't forget to bring a camera to capture your memorable moments!


            Are fishing licenses included in the charter with All Points Guide Service in Cape Canaveral?

            Yes, fishing licenses for all passengers are included in our charters. You don't need to worry about obtaining a separate fishing license for your trip with us.


            What is the maximum number of guests allowed on a fishing charter with All Points Guide Service in Cape Canaveral?

            Our vessels can accommodate groups of varying sizes, from small private parties to larger groups. Contact us to discuss your specific group size and needs, and we'll recommend the best vessel for your charter.


            How can I book a fishing trip with All Points Guide Service in Cape Canaveral?

            Booking a fishing trip with All Points Guide Service is easy. Simply visit our website or contact us directly via phone or email. We'll help you choose the right trip, confirm availability, and finalize your reservation hassle-free.

             All Points Guide Service

            Follow Us

            Facebook

            Navigate

            Home

            Trips & Rates

            Gallery

            Reviews

            Reports

            Target Species

            Meet the Captain

            FAQ

            Contact Us

            FEATURED

            Cape Fish Fun

            Cape Catch

            Canaveral Cast

            Family Hooks

            Skilled Inshore

            Things To Do

            Cape Canaveral Fishing Charters

            Embark on an exhilarating angling adventure with All Points Guide Service, the leading provider of memorable fishing trips in Cape Canaveral. Under the expert guidance of Captain Michael Atwill, All Points Guide Service invites anglers of every expertise level to pursue prized catches amidst the stunning backdrop of Cape Canaveral's untouched waters. Dedicated to ensuring your satisfaction and fueled by a deep passion for fishing, All Points Guide Service guarantees an unforgettable journey on the sea, brimming with camaraderie, excitement, and cherished moments that endure long after the trip ends.

            More about All Points Guide Service

            © Copyright 2026. All rights reserved.

            Powered by Guidesly

            Terms of Service

            Privacy Policy

            Sitemap